Loading..... Please Wait :)

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Edunet has adopted the "National Privacy Principles" as our policy on all methods of contact available to you with us.

Why would we collect information?

Edunet may collect information in the process of conducting its business. That personal information may be obtained directly from you or through a third party who we believe has informed you that your details may be provided to us. We will only store your personal details if they are relevant to your organisation conducting business with us. We do not obtain or store information that is deemed by the Privacy Act to be "Sensitive Information".

How do we use personal information?

We store personal information to ensure that we can maintain contact with the organisations with which we do business. This contact may be verbal, electronic or written. The reason for the contact may be to inform, request assistance or to maintain a relationship.

How do we store your personal information?

Your information is held either in paper-based records or in electronic form in our databases. We take precautions to ensure the security of that information. If your information is no longer needed, we will delete it from our systems

To whom will we disclose your information?

Sometimes we are asked to provide "end user" information to other organisations, such as the vendors that we represent and organisations that we use to assist us in the conduct of our business, including but not limited to couriers, and our financial institutions.

How can you check the information we hold?

We will take all reasonable steps to ensure that the information we hold is accurate, and we will put into effect any changes that you ask for. If you wish to view the personal information that we have stored please e-mail us at admin@edunet.com.au.

Our clients

Edunet Computer Services is an Australian owned business, based in Victoria. We aim to provide Victorian Education with quality technology products at affordable prices.

Matthew Gordon, Managind Director SolutionOne / Edunet

Navigation

Social Media